PRIVACY POLICY

  • Other third-party cookies
    We never save or use any cookies on our website but on some pages of our website, you may be directed to other websites for activities. These websites may use their own cookies. Please note that we do not control any cookies which are used by these sites and you should check the relevant third-party website for more information about these cookies.
    Below is a list of some of the third-party partners who may set cookies on your device:

    1. Facebook

    Facebook uses cookies to anonymously record that a user has clicked on a Facebook ad link that referred the user to any PRISTINE BIOMEDICAL website.
    For further information: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

    1. Twitter

    Twitter uses cookies to anonymously record that a user has clicked on a Twitter ad link that referred the user to any PRISTINE BIOMEDICAL website.
    For further information: https://twitter.com/privacy

    1. LinkedIn

    LinkedIn uses cookies to anonymously record that a user has clicked on a LinkedIn ad link that referred the user to any PRISTINE BIOMEDICAL website.
    For further information: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

    1. Google

    Google uses cookies to anonymously record that a user has clicked on a Google link that referred the user to any PRISTINE BIOMEDICAL website.
    For further information: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies

    1. Instagram

    For further information: https://help.instagram.com

    1. Pintrest

    For further information: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

  • We respect your information and privacy. We are committed in complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, it will be in full compliance with internationally recognized protection of data privacy (the guidelines), and we will ensure the staff members of our company to comply with the stringent security and confidentiality.
    1. In generally, you don't need to provide your name or other personal information to access our site. But sometimes we may need you to provide some information for processing any order or any requirement to contact you and so on. We may collect the information to complete a transaction or to provide better service to you.
    2. If, any of your information collected via this website will be kept strictly confidential.
    3. This website attaches great importance to the protection of user privacy, we promised that we never reveal the user's profile information to others without the user's permission, except in the following:
    3.1 Government departments or federal agencies may need personal information, this website will provide personal information in accordance with legal or procedural requirements of this site with the requirements of law enforcement agencies for the purpose of public safety;
    3.2 Due to share of information or their personal information with others, by the user(s), resulting in information leakage;
    3.3 Due to a computer problem, hacker attacks, computer viruses or attacks, due to government regulation caused the temporary closure affected the normal operation of the network caused by information leakage, lost, stolen or tampered;
    3.4 Due to any legal disputes and consequences of personal data with other sites linked to this site caused by the information leakage.
    4. This website has taken various measures to ensure the safety of your browsing this site, we effectively prevent the personal information you submit in the loss, theft or tampering. You can leave your message on this website safely, buy the company's services and products securely, enjoy your online browsing and order.
  •  

Style Switcher

Predefined Colors

Layout Style

Background Image

Background Color

Reset